Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Carson, Kevin

Home > breadcrumbs: Jr-Sr High School > breadcrumbs: Staff > breadcrumbs: Carson, Kevin >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Winter Sports Information

January 03, 2018

WINTER SPORTS INFORMATION

 

High School Basketball Practice Schedules
High School Basketball Transportation and Game Times
High School Wrestling Transportation and Meet Times

Junior High Boys Basketball Transportation and Game Times

 

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL PRACTICE SCHEDULES

Times are subject to change

Week of January 1st

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

OFF

Girls 1:00-3:00
Boys 3:00-5:00
Boys 1:00-3:00
Girls 3:00-5:00
Game @ Greeley

Girls 1:15-3:15
Boys 3:15-5:15
Elementary Gym

Week of January 8th 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Girls 4:00
Girls 5:30

Game Home Vs
Riverside
Girls 4:00
Boys 4:45
Game @ Ord  Girls 3:30-5:00
Boys 5:00

Week of January 15th

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Goldenrod Conference
Girls Tournament
Boys 4:00

Goldenrod Conference
Boys Tournament
Girls 4:00
Boys 4:00-5:30
Boys 4:45-6:15
Goldenrod Conference
Girls Tournament
Boys 4:00

Goldenrod Conference
Boys Tournament
Girls 3:30

Week of January 22nd

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Boys 4:00
Girls 5:30

Game Home Vs Palmer Boys 4:00-5:30
Girls 4:45-6:15

Girls 4:00-6:00
Boys 5:30-7:30

Game Home Vs
Arcadia/Loup City

Week of January 29th

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Boys 4:00-5:30
Girls 4:00-5:30

Boys 4:00
Girls 5:30

Girls 4:00-5:30
Boys 4:45-6:15

Girls 4:00-6:00
Boys 5:30-7:30

Game Home Vs
Spalding Academy

Week of February 5th

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Girls 4:00
Boys 5:30

Boys 6:00am
Girls 1:00
Boys 4:00
Girls 4:45
Girls Game @ CWC
Boys 4:00
Game @ Heartland Lutheran

Week of February 12th

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Girls Sub Districts
Boys 4:00

Girls Sub Districts
Boys 4:00

Girls 4:00-5:30
Boys 4:45-6:15

Girls Sub Districts
Boys 4:00

Boys Game Home Vs
CWC
Girls 3:30

Week of February 19th

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Boys Sub Districts
Girls 4:00

Boys Sub Districts
Girls 4:00

Boys 4:00-5:30
Girls 4:45-6:15

Boys Sub Districts
Girls 4:00

Girls District Final
Boys 3:30

 

Back to the Top

 

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL TRANSPORTATION AND GAME TIMES

December 29th @ Madison

Bus depart at 11:30

Girls  @ 2:30, Boys @ 4:15

 

December 30th @ Madison

Bus depart at TBA

Girls  @ TBA, Boys @ TBA

 

January 4th Vs Central Valley @ Greeley

JV Girls 4 Quarters @ 3:30, JV Boys 3 Quarters @ 4:45, Girls Varsity @ 6:00, Boys Varsity @ 7:30

JV Bus departs @ 1:45, Varsity Bus departs 3:30

 

January 6th Home vs Humphrey St. Francis

JV Girls 3 Quarters @ 3:30, JV Boys 3 Quarters @ 4:45, Girls Varsity @ 6:00, Boys Varsity @ 7:30

 

January 8th @ Ord

Bus departs at 4:45

C Team Girls 4 Quarters @ 6:00, No Boys Game

 

January 9th Home Vs Riverside

Boys JV 4 Quarters @ 4:40, No Girls JV, Boys Varsity @ 6:00, Girls Varsity @ 7:30

 

January 11th @ Ord

Buses departs at 3:15

JV Girls 4 Quarters @ 4:30, JV Boys 4 Quarters @ 4:30, Girls Varsity @ 6:00, Boys Varsity @ 7:45

 

January 13th Goldenrod Conference Basketball Tournament 
Girls TBA, Boys TBA

 

January 15th Goldenrod Conference Girls Basketball Tournament  TBA

 

January 16th Goldenrod Conference Boys Basketball Tournament  TBA

 

January 18th Goldenrod Conference Girls Basketball Tournament  @ St. Paul

 

January 19th Goldenrod Conference Boys Basketball Tournament  @ St. Paul

 

January 20th Goldenrod Conference Basketball Tournament  @ St. Paul

 

January 23rd Home Vs Palmer

Boys JV 2 Quarters @ 4:00, Girls JV 4 Quarters @ 4:30, Boys Varsity @ 6:00, Girls Varsity @ 7:30

 

January 26th Home Vs Arcadia/Loup City

Girls JV 4 Quarters 3:30, Boys JV 4 Quarters @ 4:45, Girls Varsity @ 6:00, Boys Varsity @ 7:45

 

January 29th Home Vs Broken Bow

C Team Girls 4 Quarters @ 6:00, No Boys Game

 

February 2nd Home Vs Spalding Academy

Girls JV 4 Quarters 3:30, Boys JV 4 Quarters @ 4:45, Girls Varsity @ 6:00, Boys Varsity @ 7:45

 

February 3rd @ Nebraska Christian

Bus departs at 1:30

JV Girls 2 Quarters @ 4:00, JV Boys 4 Quarters @ 4:45, Girls Varsity @ 6:00, Boys Varsity @ 7:30

 

February 8th Vs CWC @ Bartlett

Girls JV TBA, Girls Varsity 7:30pm

 

February 9th @ Heartland Lutheran

JV Bus departs at 1:30, Varsity Bus departs @ 3:30

JV Boys 3 Quarters @ 4:00, JV Girls 3 Quarters @ 4:45, Boys Varsity @ 6:00, Girls Varsity @ 7:30

 

February 12th Girls Sub Districts @ Broken Bow TBA

 

February 13th Girls Sub Districts @ Broken Bow TBA

 

February 15th Girls Sub Districts @ Broken Bow TBA

 

February 16th Home Vs CWC

Boys JV TBA, Boys Varsity 7:30pm

 

February 19th Boys Sub Districts @ Broken Bow TBA

 

February 20th Boys Sub Districts @ Broken Bow TBA

 

February 22th Boys Sub Districts @ Broken Bow TBA

 

February 23rd Girls District Final TBA

 

February 26th Boys District Final TBA

 

March 1st thru March 3rd Girls State Basketball @ Lincoln

 

March 8th thru March 10th Boys State Basketball @ Lincoln

 

Back to the Top

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING TRANSPORTATION AND MEET TIMES

December 1st

1:00pm @ Ravenna Invite

Depart at 9:15

 

December 8th

1:00pm @ Sargent Invite

Depart at 10:00

 

December 16th

9:00am @ Kearney Catholic Duals

Depart at 6:00

 

December 30th

10:00am @ Pleasanton Invite

Depart at 6:30

 

January 5th

Burwell Invite

 

January 12th

2:30pm @ Elm Creek Invite

Depart at 10:30

 

January 13th

9:30am @ West Holt Invite

Depart at 6:15

 

January 19th

2:00pm @ Gothenburg Duals

Depart at 10:00

 

January 26th

3:30pm @ Ord Invite

Depart at 12:30

 

February 2nd

11:30am @ Clearwater/Orchard Invite

Depart at 7:30

 

Back to the Top

 

 

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL TRANSPORTATION AND GAME TIMES

 

January 22nd @ North Central

7th Grade @ 6:00, 8th Grade @ 7:00

Depart at 4:00

 

January 25th @ Arcadia 

7th Grade @ 4:00pm, 8th Grade @ 5:00

Depart at 2:30

 

January 27th@ Riverside Tournament

Depart at TBA

 

February 1st Home Vs Palmer

7th Grade @ 5:00, 8th Grade @ 6:00

 

February 5th Home Vs Ord 

7th Grade @ 6:15, 8th Grade @ 7:15

 

February 12th @ Ainsworth 

7th Grade @ 6:00, 8th Grade @7:00

Depart at 3:30

 

Back to the Top

 

Back To Top