Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Carson, Kevin

Home > breadcrumbs: Jr-Sr High School > breadcrumbs: Staff > breadcrumbs: Carson, Kevin >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2018-2019 Sports Schedules

by Kevin Carson

July 19, 2018

2018-2019

Varsity Football JV Football JH Football Varsity Volleyball JV Volleyball
C Team Volleyball JH Volleyball Cross Country Varsity Basketball JV Basketball
C Team Basketball JH Girls Basketball JH Boys Basketball Varsity Wrestling JH Wrestling
Varsity Track JH Track Golf    

 

VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
DATE DAY OPPONENT PLACE TIME
08-23-18 Thursday North Central Bassett 7:00pm
08-31-18 Friday West Holt Burwell 7:00pm
09-07-18 Friday Hemingford Burwell 6:00pm
09-21-18 Friday Em Creek Elm Creek 7:00pm
09-28-18 Friday Amherst Burwell 7:00pm
    Homecoming    
10-05-18 Friday Arcadia/Loup City Arcadia 7:00pm
10-12-18 Friday South Loup Burwell 7:00pm
    Parents Night    
10-19-18 Friday Ansley/Litchfield Ansley 7:00pm
Back to the Top
 
RESERVE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
DATE DAY OPPONENT PLACE TIME
09-04-18 Tuesday Ravenna Ravenna 6:00pm
09-10-18 Monday Fullerton Burwell 5:00pm
09-17-18 Monday Arcadia/Loup City Burwell 6:00pm
09-24-18 Monday Palmer Palmer 6:00pm
10-01-18 Monday Ainsworth Burwell 6:00pm
10-08-18 Monday Ansley/Litchfield Burwell 6:00pm
10-15-18 Monday West Holt Atkinson 6:00pm
         
    Back to the Top    
JUNIOR HIGH FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
DATE DAY OPPONENT PLACE TIME
09-04-18 Tuesday Ravenna Ravenna 4:00pm
09-17-18 Monday Arcadia/Loup City Burwell 4:00pm
09-24-18 Monday Palmer Palmer 4:00pm
10-01-18 Monday Twin Loup Burwell 4:00pm
10-08-18 Monday Ansley/Litchfield Burwell 4:00pm
10-15-18 Monday West Holt Atkinson 4:00pm
         
    Back to the Top    
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
DATE DAY OPPONENT PLACE TIME
08-30-18 Thursday Triangular Bassett 5:00/6:00/7:00pm
    North Central, West Holt
09-04-18 Tuesday Triangular Burwell 5:00/6:15/7:30pm
    St. Edward, Humphrey St Francis
09-06-18 Thursday Triangular Neligh 5:00/6:15/7:30pm
    Neligh-Oakdale, Fullerton
09-13-18 Thursday Triangular  Central City 5:00/6:15/7:30pm
  Central Valley & NE Christian    
09-15-18 Saturday Gibbon Invite Gibbon  9:00am
09-18-18 Tuesday Triangular Palmer 5:30/6:30/7:30pm
    Heartland Lutheran & Palmer
09-20-18 Thursday Ainsworth Burwell 7:00pm
09-25-18 Tuesday Arcadia/Loup City Burwell 7:00pm
10-02-18 Tuesday Anselmo-Merna Merna 7:00pm
10-04-18 Thursday Triangular Burwell 5:30/6:30/7:30pm
    Twin Loup, Riverside
10-19-18 Tuesday CWC Chambers 7:00pm
October 11 & 13 Thur. & Sat. Conference Tournament Palmer TBA
10-16-18 Tuesday Elgin Pub-Pope John Burwell 5:00/6:15/7:30pm
    Parents Night    
10-22-18 Monday Spalding Academy Spalding 7:30pm
10-29-18 Monday Sub Districts TBA TBA
10-30-18 Tuesday Sub Districts TBA TBA
11-03-18 Saturday District Final TBA TBA
November 8-10 Thurs – Sat State Lincoln TBA
    Back to the Top    
JUNIOR VARSITY VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
DATE DAY OPPONENT PLACE TIME
08-30-18 Thursday Triangular  Bassett 5:00/6:00/7:00pm
    Rock County, West Holt
09-08-18 Saturday Central Valley Tournament Greeley 9:00am
09-10-18 Monday Twin Loup Taylor 6:00pm
09-20-18 Thursday Ainsworth Burwell 6:00pm
09-25-18 Tuesday Arcadia/Loup City Burwell 6:00pm
10-02-18 Tuesday Anselmo-Merna Merna 6:00pm
10-09-18 Tuesday CWC Chambers 6:00pm
10-16-18 Tuesday Elgin Public/Pope John Burwell 6:15pm
10-22-18 Monday Spalding Academy Spalding 6:30pm
Back to the Top
“C” TEAM VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
DATE DAY OPPONENT PLACE TIME
09-8-18 Saturday St. Paul Tournament St. Paul 9:00am
09-10-18 Monday Twin Loup Taylor 5:00pm
09-20-18 Thursday Ainsworth Burwell 5:00pm
09-25-18 Tuesday Arcadia/Loup City Burwell 5:00pm
10-02-18 Tuesday Anselmo-Merna Merna 5:00pm
10-15-18 Monday Ainsworth Tournament Ainsworth 4:30pm
10-16-18 Tuesday Elgin Public/Pope John Burwell 5:00pm
    Back to the Top    
JUNIOR HIGH VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
DATE DAY OPPONENT PLACE TIME
09-10-18 Monday Twin Loup Taylor 4:00pm
09-15-18 Saturday Ainsworth Tournament Ainsworth 9:00am
09-17-18 Monday West Holt Atkinson 6:00pm
09-25-18 Tuesday Arcadia/Loup City Burwell 5:00pm
10-01-18 Monday Ord Burwell 5:00pm
10-06-18 Saturday West Holt Tournament  Atkinson 9:00am
10-09-18 Tuesday CWC Chambers 3:00pm
    Back to the Top    
BOYS & GIRLS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE
DATE DAY OPPONENT PLACE TIME
08-30-18 Thursday Ainsworth Invite Ainsworth 4:00pm
09-04-18 Tuesday Centura Invite Cairo 4:30pm
09-13-18 Thursday Ravenna Invite Ravenna 4:15pm
09-21-18 Friday Ord Invite Ord 4:30pm
09-28-18 Friday West Holt Invite Atkinson 4:00pm
10-05-18 Friday Goldenrod Conference Burwell 2:00pm
10-11-18 Thursday Districts TBA TBA
10-19-18 Friday State Kearney 12:00pm
    Back to the Top    
VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
DATE DAY OPPONENT PLACE TIME
11-29-18 Thursday Fullerton Burwell 6:00/7:30pm*
11-30-18 Friday North Central Bassett 6:00/7:30pm
12-07-18 Friday Ravenna Ravenna 6:15/8:00pm
12-08-18 Saturday West Holt Burwell 5:30/7:00pm
12-14-18 Friday St. Edward St. Edward 6:00/7:30pm
12-18-18 Tuesday Ainsworth Burwell 6:00/7:30pm
12-21-18 Friday Twin Loup Sargent 6:00/7:30pm
12-28-18 Friday Madison Holiday Tournamet Madison 2:00pm
12-29-18 Saturday Madison Holiday Tournament Madison 2:00pm
1-03-19 Thursday Central Valley Burwell 6:00/7:30pm*
1-05-19 Saturday Humphrey St. Francis Humphrey 6:00/7:30pm*
1-08-19 Tuesday Riverside Cedar Rapids 6:00/7:30pm
1-10-19 Thursday Ord Ord 6:00/7:30pm
Jan 12-19 Sat – Sat Goldenrod Conference St. Paul TBA
1-22-19 Tuesday Palmer Palmer 6:00/7:30pm
1-25-19 Friday Arcadia-Loup City Loup City 6:00/7:45pm
2-01-19 Friday Spalding Academy Spalding 6:00/7:30pm*
2-02-19 Saturday Nebraska Christian Burwell 6:00/7:30pm
2-07-19 Thursday CWC Girls only Burwell 6:00/7:30pm 
2-08-19 Friday Heartland Lutheran Burwell 6:00/7:30pm
2-15-19 Friday CWC Boys only Bartlett 6:00/7:30pm
Feb 11,12,14 Mon – Thurs Girls Subdistricts TBA TBA
Feb 18,19,21 Mon - Thurs Boys Subdistricts TBA TBA
2-22-19 Friday Girls District Final TBA TBA
2-23-19 Monday Boys District Final TBA TBA
Feb. 28 - March 2 Thurs – Sat Girls State Lincoln TBA
March 7-9 Thurs – Sat Boys State Lincoln TBA
*Boys play First      
    Back to the Top    
JUNIOR VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
DATE DAY OPPONENT PLACE TIME
11-29-18 Thursday Fullerton Burwell TBA*
11-30-18 Friday North Central Bassett TBA
12-07-18 Friday Ravenna Ravenna 3:30
12-08-18 Saturday West Holt Burwell 2:30pm
12-14-18 Friday St. Edward St. Edward TBA
12-18-18 Tuesday Ainsworth Burwell TBA
12-21-18 Friday Twin Loup Sargent 3:30pm
1-03-19 Thursday Central Valley Burwell TBA* 
1-05-19 Saturday Humphrey St. Francis Humphrey TBA*
1-08-19 Tuesday Riverside Cedar Rapids TBA
1-10-19 Thursday Ord Burwell 3:30pm
1-22-19 Tuesday Palmer Palmer TBA
1-25-19 Friday Arcadia-Loup City Loup City 4:30pm 
2-01-19 Friday Spalding Academy Spalding TBA* 
2-02-19 Saturday Nebraska Christian Burwell TBA
2-07-19 Thursday CWC Girls only Burwell 6:00pm 
2-08-19 Friday Heartland Lutheran Burwell TBA 
2-15-19 Friday CWC Boys only Bartlett 6:00pm
*Boys play First      
    Back to the Top    
C TEAM BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
DATE DAY OPPONENT PLACE TIME
12-03-18 Monday Ainsworth Burwell 6:00pm
1-07-19 Monday Ord Burwell 6:00/7:30pm
1-28-19 Monday Broken Bow Broken Bow TBA
         
         
    Back to the Top    
JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
DATE DAY OPPONENT PLACE TIME
11-08-18 Thursday Arcadia-Loup City Burwell 4:00pm
11-15-18 Thursday North Central Bassett 6:30pm
11-20-18 Tuesday Ord Burwell 6:00pm
11-26-18 Monday Atkinson Burwell 6:30pm
11-27-18 Tuesday Palmer Palmer 2:30pm
12-06-18 Thursday O’Neill O'Neill 6:30pm
12-10-18 Monday CWC Bartlett 6:30pm
    Back to the Top    
JUNIOR HIGH BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
DATE DAY OPPONENT PLACE TIME
1-21-19 Monday North Central Burwell 6:00pm
1-22-19 Thursday Arcadia-Loup City Burwell 4:00pm 
1-26-19 Saturday Riverside Tournament  Cedar Rapids 9:00am
1-31-19 Thursday Palmer Palmer 2:30pm
2-04-19 Monday Ord Ord 6:15pm
2-11-19 Monday Ainsworth Burwell 6:00pm
    Back to the Top    
VARSITY AND RESERVE WRESTLING SCHEDULE
DATE DAY OPPONENT PLACE TIME
11-29-18 Thursday Ainsworth Quad Ainsworth  6:00pm
11-30-18 Friday Ravenna Invite Ravenna 1:00pm
12-07-18 Friday Sargent Invite Sargent 1:00pm
12-14-18 Friday Ravenna JV Ravenna 2:30pm
12-15-18 Saturday Kearney Catholic Duals Kearney 9:00am
12-28-18 Friday Ord Duals Ord 1:00pm
1-04-19 Friday Burwell Invite Burwell 11:30am
1-11-19 Friday Elm Creek Invite  Elm Creek 2:30pm
1-12-19 Saturday West Holt Invite Atkinson 9:30am
1-17-19 Thursday Central Valley Quad Greeley 5:00pm
1-25-19 Friday Ord Invite Ord 3:30pm
2-01-19 Friday Clearwater/Orchard Clearwater 11:00am
2-02-19 Saturday State Dual Championships Kearney TBA
February 8-9 Fri – Sat Districts TBA TBA
February 14-16 Thur. – Sat State Omaha TBA
    Back to the Top    
JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING SCHEDULE
DATE DAY OPPONENT PLACE TIME
11-06-18 Tuesday Valentine Invite Valentine 4:30pm
11-08-18 Thursday Burwell Invite Burwell 4:00pm
11-20-18 Tuesday Ord Burwell 6:30pm
11-27-18 Tuesday Sandhills/Thedford Invite Dunning 1:00pm
11-30-18 Friday O’Neill Invite O’Neill 5:00pm
12-03-18 Monday Anselmo-Merna Invite Merna 11:00am
    Back to the Top    
VARSITY TRACK SCHEDULE
DATE DAY OPPONENT TIME
3-21-19 Thursday Arcadia-Loup City Invite Loup City 11:00am
3-29-19 Friday St. Paul Invite St. Paul 2:00pm
4-05-19 Friday South Loup Invite Arnold 9:00am
4-12-19 Friday Burwell Invite Burwell 9:00am
4-18-19 Thursday West Holt Invite Atkinson 2:00pm
4-22-19 Monday Central NE Championships Grand Island TBA
4-26-19 Friday Goldenrod Conference Humphrey 10:00am
5-03-19 Friday Elm Creek Invite Elm Creek 9:00am
5-19-19 Thursday Districts TBA TBA
May 17-18 Fri-Sat State Track Meet Omaha TBA
    Back to the Top    
BOYS & GIRLS JUNIOR HIGH TRACK SCHEDULE
DATE DAY OPPONENT PLACE TIME
4-02-19 Tuesday Ravenna Invite Ravenna 1:30pm
4-09-19 Tuesday Centura Invite Centura 1:00pm
4-16-19 Tuesday Burwell Invite Burwell 1:00pm
4-25-19 Thursday Ord Invite Ord 3:00pm
4-29-19 Monday Goldenrod Conference Fullerton 10:00am
    Back to the Top    
GOLF
DATE DAY OPPONENT PLACE TIME
3-28-19 Thursday Amherst Invite Amherst 10:00am
4-02-19 Tuesday Ord Invite Ord 10:00am
4-06-19 Saturday Loup City Invite Loup City 9:00am
4-10-19 Wednesday Fullerton Fullerton 10:00am
4-18-19 Thursday Thedford Invite Thedford 10:00am
4-24-19 Wednesday Centura Invite Cairo 9:00am
4-29-19 Monday Ainsworth Invite Ainsworth 10:00am
5-07-19 Tuesday Fullerton Invite Fullerton 10:00am
5-14-19 Tuesday Districts TBA TBA
May 21-22 Tue-Wed State North Platte TBA
    Back to the Top    

 

Back To Top